|
vBClassified Featured Listings | ||||
|
|
|
Thread Tools | Display Modes |
12-26-2019, 01:50 PM | #1 |
Forum Administrator
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Deep In The Archives.
Age: 17
Posts: 12,074
|
For Bravery,0022201,Border Guard,Ussuri Border Post,Habarovsk Border Squad,NKVD
Here is the Medal "For Bravery" #22201.
__________________
"Signed with his own rubber stamp" |
Sponsored Links |
12-26-2019, 08:57 PM | #2 |
Forum Administrator
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Deep In The Archives.
Age: 17
Posts: 12,074
|
Re: For Bravery,0022201,Border Guard,NKVD,Far East
Указ Президиума ВС СССР от 14.02.1941
О награждении орденами и медалями СССР начальствующего состава и красноармейцев пограничных войск НКВД. В ознаменование XX годовщины пограничных войск НКВД СССР, отмечая самоотверженность и мужество в охране границ Социалистической Родины, а также достижения в деле боевой и политической подготовки войск, наградить: ОРДЕНОМ ЛЕНИНА 1. Красноармейца Иванова Василия Петровича 2. Полковника Поленова Виталия Сергеевича 3. Старшего лейтенанта Пылева Виктора Ивановича 4. Генерал-майора Филиппова Тараса Филипповича ОРДЕНОМ КРАСНОГО ЗНАМЕНИ 1. Контр-адмирала Воробьева Сергея Михайловича 2. Лейтенанта Ганжа Ивана Павловича 3. Старшего лейтенанта Жуковского Михаила Максимовича 4. Младшего лейтенанта Конышева Федора Ивановича 5. Политрука Кравченко Якова Сергеевича. № 14610, вручен 15 марта 1941 г. 6. Красноармейца Малышева Ивана Андреевича 7. Старшего лейтенанта Маслюка Петра Ивановича 8. Генерал-майора Петрова Гавриила Александровича 9. Майора Пискунова Петра Васильевича 10. Старшего лейтенанта Рабкина Александра Давидовича 11. Младшего командира Сакала Семена Семеновича 12. Красноармейца Филипенко Василия Филипповича ОРДЕНОМ КРАСНОЙ ЗВЕЗДЫ 1. Капитана Агаркова Василия Федоровича 2. Майора Агеева Виктора Андреевича. 3. Ефрейтора Айкашева Александра Ивановича. 4. Майора Алкаева Николая Павловича. 5. Майора Арефьева Дмитрия Андреевича. 6. Генерал-лейтенанта Артемьева Павла Артемьевича. 7. Полковника Астафьева Якова Дмитриевича. 8. Капитана Башмакова Салават-Хамита Алимовича. 9. Младшего лейтенанта Бойко Степана Гавриловича. 10. Бригадного комиссара Борисоглебского Евгения Ивановича. 11. Майора Босого Павла Ивановича. 12. Полковника Бунькова Степана Михайловича. 13. Капитана Быстрова Сергея Владимировича. 14. Майора Бычковского Михаила Степановича. 15. Капитана Васильева Виктора Николаевича. 16. Майора Вольного Анатолия Терентьевича. 17. Майора Воронкова Александра Максимовича. 18. Подполковника Головкина Леонтия Афанасьевича. 19. Майора Головко Николая Панкратовича. 20. Подполковника Горбачева Ивана Сергеевича. 21. Майора Григорьева Дмитрия Афанасьевича. 22. Капитана Грищука Евгения Александровича. 23. Капитана 3 ранга Дианова Александра Ивановича. 24. Майора Елшинова Михаила Сергеевича. 25. Лейтенанта Еремчева Дмитрия Фомича. 26. Полковника Ерофеева Василия Александровича. 27. Комбрига Жебровского Дмитрия Петровича. 28. Капитан-лейтенанта Желдакова Сергея Павловича. 29. Старшего лейтенанта Жидко Александра Авксентьевича. 30. Подполковника Завражного Николая Алексеевича. 31. Майора Зиновьева Александра Ивановича. 32. Полковника Зырянова Павла Ивановича. 33. Майора Иванова Андрея Ивановича. 34. Полковника Калинина Андрея Самсоновича. 35. Старшего лейтенанта Карпенко Федора Ильича. 36. Полковника Киянец Михаила Терентьевича. 37. Полковника Корниенко Евгения Михайловича. 38. Майора Косарева Матвея Ефимовича. 39. Полковника Котенко Степана Михайловича. 40. Генерал-майора Крамарчука Дмитрия Васильевича. 41. Подполковника Кроника Александра Львовича. 42. Подполковника Кудряшова Сергея Николаевича. 43. Капитана 3 ранга Кузнецова Алексея Матвеевича. 44. Капитана Куракова Василия Алексеевича. 45. Майора Курганова Ивана Семеновича. 46. Комбрига Курлыкина Арсения Павловича. 47. Старшего лейтенанта Легостаева Ивана Алексеевича. 48. Капитана Лизина Ивана Дмитриевича. 49. Майора Лукашевича Константина Алексеевича. 50. Лейтенанта Лубенченко Дмитрия Федоровича. 51. Подполковника Лукьяненко Георгия Ивановича. 52. Капитана Лысенко Парфена Ефимовича. 53. Капитана Лютикова Михаила Ивановича. 54. Полковника Малышева Николая Михайловича. 55. Генерал-лейтенанта Масленникова Ивана Ивановича. 56. Военврача 2 ранга Мишина Тимофея Петровича. 57. Красноармейца Муланурова Ахунзяна Мулануровича. 58. Полковника Наздарского Михаила Васильевича. 59. Майора Неволина Георгия Семеновича. 60. Капитана Ольшука Александра Викентьевича. 61. Полковника Павлова Михаила Федоровича. 62. Капитана 3 ранга Петухова Владимира Николаевича. 63. Подполковника Поддубного Ивана Яковлевича. 64. Комбрига Попова Федора Сергеевича. 65. Красноармейца Поцеленко Владимира Федоровича. 66. Полковника Приймака Тимофея Минаевича. 67. Капитана Прокопчика Николая Никитовича. 68. Полковника Прокофьева Дмитрия Дмитриевича. 69. Капитана Рабиновича Абрама Марковича. 70. Капитана Редченко Пантелея Степановича. 71. Полковника Рогатина Владимира Тарасовича. 72. Генерал-майора Ракутина Константина Ивановича. 73. Майора Родионова Владимира Аркадьевича. 74. Старшего лейтенанта Рубцова Николая Дмитриевича. 75. Полковника Савченко Сергея Романовича. 76. Капитана 2 ранга Садникова Александра Владимировича. 77.Старшего лейтенанта Самойленко Федора Родионовича. 78. Младшего лейтенанта Сидорова Илью Николаевича 79. Майора Смирнова Степана Ивановича. 80. Красноармейца Солдаева Михаила Дмитриевича. 81. Генерал-лейтенанта Соколова Григория Григорьевича. 82. Майора Соловьева Ивана Владимировича. 83. Старшего лейтенанта Степакова Евгения Михайловича 84. Старшего лейтенанта Сторожука Ивана Парфеновича. 85. Полковника Строкача Тимофея Амвросиевича. 86. Бригадного комиссара Стырова Василия Дмитриевича. 87. Майора Сурженко Георгия Георгиевича. 88. Подполковника Сырма Георгия Ивановича. 89. Старшего лейтенанта Треховецкого Василия Андреевича. 90. Полковника Трушина Федора Сергеевича. 91. Майора Тулякова Владимира Ивановича. 92. Майора Фадеева Сергея Максимовича. 93. Капитана Харламова Василия Николаевича. 94. Капитана Хныкова Александра Андреевича. 95. Майора Цукарева Федора Сафроновича. 96. Лейтенанта Чекренева Николая Ивановича. 97. Полковника Чеснокова Александра Николаевича. 98. Красноармейца Шагалова Конкордия Петровича 99. Старшего сержанта Шиколаева Петра Ивановича. 100. Полковника Щербакова Николая Тимофеевича. 101. Майора Юрлова Александра Александровича. 102. Капитана Юрченко Михаила Анисимовича. 103. Младшего командира Якушина Николая Игнатьевича. 104. Капитана Янчука Ивана Александровича.
__________________
"Signed with his own rubber stamp" |
12-26-2019, 08:58 PM | #3 |
Forum Administrator
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Deep In The Archives.
Age: 17
Posts: 12,074
|
Re: For Bravery,0022201,Border Guard,NKVD,Far East
ОРДЕНОМ «ЗНАК ПОЧЕТА»
1. Бригадного комиссара Андрианова Николая Григорьевича. 2. Полковника Аникеева Ивана Васильевича. 3. Бригадного комиссара Анисимова Сергея Васильевича. 4. Красноармейца Ахунова Мурзотумара. 5. Полкового комиссара Балдина Петра Прокофьевича. 6. Полковника Банникова Кузьму Устиновича. № 14700, вручен 26 мая 1941 г. 7. Подполковника Беляева Николая Васильевича. 8. Подполковника Борисова Захара Ивановича. 9. Полковника Брагина Якова Григорьевича. 10. Бугня Ивана Георгиевича, жителя с. Черепкоуцы, Хлибокского района, Черновицкой области, УССР. 11. Бушева Евгения Ивановича, секретаря Даштиджумского РК КП(б) Таджикистана. 12. Полковника Виноградова Михаила Алексеевича. 13. Военврача 1 ранга Гульста Федора Наумовича. 14. Дзебчука Дмитрия Константиновича, рабочего села Зеленое, Надворнянского района, Станиславской области, УССР. 15. Подполковника Ефимова Александра Михайловича. 16. Подполковника Захарова Валентина Александровича. № 14329, вручен 17 марта 1941 г. 17. Полкового комиссара Землякова Георгия Тимофеевича 18. Батальонного комиссара Землякова Якова Ивановича. 19. Майора Изугенева Александра Петровича. 20. Полковника Казакевича Даниила Васильевича. 21. Дивветврача Капустина Василия Федосеевича. 22. Младшего лейтенанта госбезопасности Каримова Назима Касимовича. 23. Военврача 2 ранга Кичаева Евгения Дмитриевича. 24. Майора Кофанова Михаила Николаевича. 25. Капитана Куракова Павла Матвеевича. 26. Курбана Реджепа оглы, колхозника аула Хан-Кариз, Бахарденского района, Ашхабадской области, Туркменской ССР. 27. Капитана Куцемелова Валентина Яковлевича. 28. Майора Лобанова Федора Ивановича. 29. Полковника Лукашева Василия Васильевича. 30. Майора Любченко Фрола Тихоновича. 31. Полковника Майорова Сергея Георгиевича. 32. Капитана Молдаванова Василия Федосеевича. 33. Батальонного комиссара Нанейшвили Георгия Ивановича. 34. Интенданта 1 ранга Николаевского Федора Иосифовича. 35. Нестерука Илью Ивановича, жителя д. Ново-Липинки, Домачевского района, Брестской области, БССР. 36. Одинаева Муяка, агента Райфо Даштиджумского района, Таджикской ССР. 37. Старшего лейтенанта Орлова Александра Кирилловича. 38. Капитана Павленко Ивана Григорьевича. 39. Подполковника Паремского Юлиана Мартыновича. 40. Полковника Пархоменко Федора Назаровича. 41. Бригадного комиссара Пекарского Иосифа Адамовича. 42. Генерал-майора Петрова Ивана Алексеевича. 43. Бригадного комиссара Приходько Ивана Карповича. 44. Майора Просекина Федора Степановича. 45. Капитана Ральникова Ивана Зиновьевича. 46. Савралидзе Хасана Ходжовича, колхозника селения Аджарис Цхали, Батумисского района, Аджарской АССР. 47. Майора Селиванова Ивана Трофимовича. 48. Старшего лейтенанта Середа Ивана Михайловича. 49. Интенданта 2 ранга Телегина Романа Петровича. 50. Майора Храпунова Израиля Ильича. 51. Полкового комиссара Шпакова Николая Петровича. 52. Шпинделя Лейзера Самуиловича, служащего м. Олешицы, Львовской области, УССР. 53. Якубчика Григория Варфоломеевича, жителя деревни Клейники, Брестского района и области, БССР.
__________________
"Signed with his own rubber stamp" |
12-26-2019, 08:59 PM | #4 |
Forum Administrator
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Deep In The Archives.
Age: 17
Posts: 12,074
|
Re: For Bravery,0022201,Border Guard,NKVD,Far East
МЕДАЛЬЮ «ЗА ОТВАГУ»
1. Красноармейца Алешина Александра Михайловича. 2. Младшего командира Атаманова Афанасия Сергеевича. 3. Ефрейтора Багача Ивана Венедиктовича. 4. Ефрейтора Баранникова Николая Ивановича. 5. Ефрейтора Белых Николая Николаевича. 6. Ефрейтора Битюцких Тимофея Тимофеевича. 7. Лейтенанта Богданова Даниила Сергеевича. 8. Ефрейтора Бодрова Павла Михайловича. 9. Бронникова Александра Поликарповича, рабочего ст. Борзя, Читинской области. 10. Ефрейтора Воинова Николая Ивановича. 11. Старшего лейтенанта Гореватого Павла Михайловича. 12. Старшего сержанта Грецкого Василия Владимировича. 13. Сержанта Григорьева Михаила Алексеевича. 14. Ефрейтора Губайдулина Гафната Губайдуловича. 15. Старшего сержанта Гурьянова Ивана Григорьевича. 16. Старшего сержанта Дацко Николая Ивановича. 17. Старшину Дацкого Василия Яковлевича. 18. Младшего лейтенанта Евграфова Василия Васильевича. 19. Младшего лейтенанта Еременко Николая Федоровича. 20. Лейтенанта Есенева Константина Ивановича. 21. Красноармейца Ефимова Александра Захаровича. 22. Ефрейтора Жолобова Николая Александровича. 23. Старшего лейтенанта Земскова Николая Анисимовича. 24. Майора Казанова Тимофея Васильевича. 25. Краснофлотца Катрича Николая Федоровича. 26. Младшего лейтенанта Коваленко Василия Ильича. 27. Красноармейца Коммунара Григория. 28. Младшего сержанта Кондратьева Александра Ивановича. 29. Ефрейтора Конкина Михаила Ивановича. 30. Лейтенанта Корчма Ивана Яковлевича. 31. Красноармейца Кривоухова Николая Федоровича. 32. Ефрейтора Круглова Виктора Николаевича. 33. Красноармейца Куренного Александра Павловича. 34. Ефрейтора Леонова Николая Ивановича. 35. Лейтенанта Литвина Григория Степановича. 36. Мунгалова Григория Афанасьевича, рабочего поселка Ново-Цурухайтуй, Быркинского района, Читинской области. 37. Старшего лейтенанта Недорезова Георгия Яковлевича. 38. Ефрейтора Нестерова Петра Михайловича. 39. Младшего лейтенанта Нетесова Игната Тимофеевича. 40. Ефрейтора Павлова Василия Павловича. 41. Лейтенанта Подкорытова Виктора Васильевича. 42. Старшего лейтенанта Полушкина Петра Ильича. 43. Сержанта Попова Ивана Даниловича. 44. Красноармейца Прищепа Василия Моисеевича. 45. Красноармейца Проскуру Никиту Павловича. 46. Старшего лейтенанта Прохорова Ивана Александровича. 47. Старшего лейтенанта Пугачева Михаила Павловича. 48. Ефрейтора Разуваева Леонида Федоровича. 49. Красноармейца Рахубу Виктора Павловича. 50. Красноармейца Романа Андрея Трофимовича. 51. Техника-интенданта 1 ранга Романченко Ивана Андреевича. 52. Ефрейтора Рябова Ивана Петровича. 53. Лейтенанта Рябоконя Федора Григорьевича. 54. Капитана Самульцева Петра Ивановича. 55. Ефрейтора Саханина Василия Федоровича. 56. Капитан-лейтенанта Сизова Ивана Дмитриевича. 57. Красноармейца Слепнева Василия Семеновича. 58. Смеречука Петра Дмитриевича, служащего с. Зеленое, Надворнянского района, Станиславской области, УССР. 59. Старшего политрука Смирнова Анатолия Петровича. 60. Капитана Смирнова Владимира Афанасьевича. 61. Ефрейтора Телегеенко Ивана Степановича. 62. Ефрейтора Травина Александра Семеновича. 63. Старшину Третьякова Петра Михайловича. 64. Лейтенанта Трефилова Анатолия Ивановича. 65. Федосеева Ивана Ефимовича, колхозника поселка Средняя Борзя, Нер-Заводского района, Читинской области. 66. Младшего лейтенанта Филимонова Алексея Петровича. 67. Младшего лейтенанта государственной безопасности Фирсова Евгения Ивановича. 68. Ефрейтора Чечулина Николая Сергеевича. 69. Чирьева Глеба Николаевича. 70. Красноармейца Шакирова Габдулхана Хафизовича. 71. Сержанта Юдина Ивана Ильича.
__________________
"Signed with his own rubber stamp" |
12-26-2019, 08:59 PM | #5 |
Forum Administrator
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Deep In The Archives.
Age: 17
Posts: 12,074
|
Re: For Bravery,0022201,Border Guard,NKVD,Far East
МЕДАЛЬЮ «ЗА БОЕВЫЕ ЗАСЛУГИ»
1. Старшего лейтенанта Алексеенко Ивана Степановича. 2. Анна Мухамед Курбан Сахат оглы, колхозника аула Каине Касыр Кара-Калипского района, Ашхабадской области, Туркменской ССР. 3. Ефрейтора Арапова Ивана Яковлевича. 4. Ефрейтора Арсентьева Петра Петровича. 5. Асатуряна Аветипа Капреловича, колхозника села Азнабюрт, Нахичеванского района, Нахи-чеванской АССР. 6. Старшину Афонасова Павла Александровича. 7. Ефрейтора Ахмадеева Абдульмана Абдрахмановича. 8. Амиджанова Давида Степановича, колхозника села Азнабюрт, Нахичеванского района, Нахичеванской АССР. 9. Сержанта Бабкина Андрея Гавриловича. 10. Ефрейтора Бадюлина Евгения Яковлевича. 11. Сержанта Бандерова Ивана Степановича. 12. Ефрейтора Баркалова Семена Стефановича. 13. Интенданта 3 ранга Белоусова Ивана Абрамовича. 14. Капитана Блюмина Зиновия Иосифовича. 15. Ефрейтора Богдашева Михаила Никитовича. 16. Интенданта 3 ранга Брагинова Михаила Ивановича. 17. Зам. политрука Брауна Наума Борисовича. 18. Ефрейтора Буданова Алексея Дмитриевича. 19. Лейтенанта Буланова Николая Михайловича. 20. Младшего лейтенанта Бутырина Ивана Михайловича. 21. Младшего политрука Валикова Михаила Михайловича. 22. Старшину Василюка Николая Викторовича. 23. Капитана Вахонева Сергея Поликарповича. 24. Ефрейтора Виноградова Василия Константиновича. 25. Ефрейтора Винокурова Михея Яковлевича. 26. Майора Володина Александра Прокофьевича. 27. Ефрейтора Воронова Василия Тихоновича. 28. Ефрейтора Воронова Савву Евстафьевича. 29. Старшину Германа Николая Осиповича. 30. Майора Глебова Сергея Николаевича. 31. Гнатюка Прокофия Васильевича, жителя села Хута, Солотнинского района, Станиславской области, УССР. 32. Полковника Говорова Ивана Павловича. 33. Капитана Гордова Василия Павловича. 34. Ефрейтора Горобцова Гавриила Тимофеевича. 35. Старшину Гребенникова Николая Николаевича. 36. Красноармейца Гуркина Николая Васильевича. 37. Ефрейтора Давыдова Бориса Ильича. 38. Капитана Дворникова Федора Александровича. 39. Майора Дегтева Николая Константиновича. 40. Сержанта Дзюба Ивана Ивановича. 41. Батальонного комиссара Дмитриева Дмитрия Андриановича. 42. Ефрейтора Дремина Ивана Васильевича. 43. Старшего лейтенанта Дударева Валентина Васильевича. 44. Старшего политрука Дынина Дмитрия Тимофеевича. 45. Бригинженера Дьяконова Александра Ивановича. 46. Младшего лейтенанта Зубова Григория Леонидовича. 47. Лейтенанта Зубчука Дмитрия Герасимовича. 48. Батальонного комиссара Зякина Михаила Семеновича. 49. Ефрейтора Ильина Семена Васильевича. 50. Старшину Калинина Ивана Степановича. 51. Кальченко Петра Гурьевича, жителя села Поярково, Михайловского района, Амурской области, Хабаровского края. 52. Младшего командира Кантора Ушера Моисеевича. 53. Политрука Карпова Афанасия Михайловича. 54. Ефрейтора Кащеева Ивана Семеновича. 55. Младшего лейтенанта Кирилова Василия Андреевича. 56. Капитана Колесника Ивана Гавриловича. 57. Старшего лейтенанта Колесникова Андрея Павловича. 58. Младшего лейтенанта Колесникова Григория Петровича. 59. Майора Колесникова Ивана Ивановича. 60. Младшего лейтенанта Колесникова Михаила Андреевича. 61. Младшего командира Колиниченко Якова Васильевича. 62. Красноармейца Колодяжного Петра Гавриловича. 63. Полкового комиссара Колпакова Георгия Васильевича. 64. Ефрейтора Комякова Федора Александровича. 65. Старшего политрука Короткова Константина Степановича. 66. Лейтенанта Копылова Владимира Васильевича. 67. Красноармейца Костомарова Василия Дмитриевича. 68. Кравчука Илью Савельевича, жителя с. Россохач, Высоцковского района, Дрогобычской области, УССР. 69. Лейтенанта Краснова Василия Ивановича. 70. Капитана Кузнецова Василия Трофимовича. 71. Капитана Кузнецова Петра Яковлевича. 72. Старшего лейтенанта Кузовкина Ивана Георгиевича. 73. Зам.политрука Купава Анатолия Васильевича. 74. Старшего политрука Курбатова Алексея Ивановича. 75. Старшего лейтенанта Ладонникова Василия Афанасьевича. 76. Старшего лейтенанта Лебедя Якова Гавриловича. 77. Ефрейтора Лебедева Алексея Николаевича. 78. Капитана Лебедева Ивана Михайловича. 79. Красноармейца Лозенко Григория Ивановича. 80. Красноармейца Лопоухова Ивана Андреевича. 81. Батальонного комиссара Лукина Михаила Фёдоровича. 82. Ефрейтора Лучинкина Сергея Андреевича. 83. Красноармейца Лучинского Александра Актовьяновича. 84. Ефрейтора Макарова Алексея Алексеевича. 85. Ефрейтора Малиновкина Георгия Агафоновича. 86. Старшего лейтенанта Маркова Василия Михайловича. 87.Старшего лейтенанта Матицина Афанасия Ивановича. 88. Старшего политрука Мелькова Вениамина Алексеевича. 89. Красноармейца Мельцева Ивана Георгиевича. 90. Ефрейтора Мудрого Сергея Николаевича. 91. Сержанта Нагиба Александра Петровича. 92. Майора Небольсина Андрея Владимировича. 93. Зам. политрука Недвига Константина Григорьевича. 94. Ефрейтора Нейдбайлова Дмитрия Леонтьевича. 95. Полкового комиссара Николаева Владимира Васильевича. 96. Батальонного комиссара Никульченко Павла Кузьмича. 97. Старшего лейтенанта Окара Тимофея Павловича. 98. Майора Панина Николая Сергеевича. 99. Капитана Пархоменко Григория Артемовича. 100. Петунова Тимофея Петровича, жителя деревни Мазурки, Августовского района, Белостокской обл., БССР. 101. Ефрейтора Пономарева Якова Васильевича. 102. Младшего лейтенанта Прокопенко Макара Платоновича. 103. Старшего лейтенанта Рассказова Максима Степановича. 104. Зам. политрука Родионова Виктора Ивановича. 105. Майора Романова Якова Романовича. 106. Старшего лейтенанта Романюка Лазаря Игнатьевича. 107. Сержанта Ромкина Василия Федоровича. 108. Интенданта 2 ранга Рудинского Ивана Феофановича. 109. Полкового комиссара Рябухина Григория Васильевича. 110. Сабирова Самата, учителя кишлака Сары Гор Даштиджумского района, Таджикской ССР. 111. Капитана Сандалова Семена Ивановича. 112. Старшего лейтенанта Семакина Федора Ивановича. 113. Лейтенанта Семенченко Семена Ивановича. 114. Капитана Семенычева Михаила Васильевича. 115. Младшего командира Серова Константина Михайловича. 116. Капитана Синицына Федора Андреевича. 117. Капитана Соколенко Ивана Прокофьевича. 118. Полковника Соколова Василия Федоровича. 119. Младшего лейтенанта Соколова Михаила Иосифовича. 120. Майора Солдатенкова Петра Андреевича. 121. Полковника Спиридонова Андрея Михайловича. 122. Старшего лейтенанта Степанова Ивана Петровича. 123. Ефрейтора Стрелкова Никифора Павловича. 124. Ефрейтора Сулимова Леонида Степановича. 125. Капитана Тараненко Василия Семеновича. 126. Тимошенко Мстислава Тихоновича, жителя г. Измаила. 127. Ефрейтора Фадеева Василия Ивановича. 128. Старшего политрука Федорова Алексея Артемьевича. 129. Старшего политрука Филатова Ивана Михайловича. 130. Капитана Харина Николая Тимофеевича. 131. Батальонного комиссару Чернавина Александра Федоровича. 132. Лейтенанта Чернышева Бориса Григорьевича. 133. Ефрейтора Чикова Василия Кирилловича. 134. Сержанта Шапошникова Евгения Максимовича. 135. Старшего лейтенанта Шеварнадзе Амирана Давидовича. 136. Сержанта Шуклина Петра Ивановича. 137. Шумского Станислава Андреевича, жителя д. Белда, Граевского района, Белостокской области, БССР. 138. Ефрейтора Яковлева Михаила Яковлевича. 139. Капитана Яновского Григория Ивановича. 140. Ярославцева Павла Силантьевича, жителя села Союзное, Сталинского района, Еврейской Автономной области, Хабаровского края. Председатель Президиума Верховного Совета СССР М. КАЛИНИН. Секретарь Президиума Верховного Совета СССР А. ГОРКИН. Москва, Кремль. 14 февраля 1941 г.
__________________
"Signed with his own rubber stamp" |
12-26-2019, 09:16 PM | #6 |
Forum Administrator
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Deep In The Archives.
Age: 17
Posts: 12,074
|
Re: For Bravery,0022201,Border Guard,NKVD,Far East
Decree of the Presidium Of The Supreme Soviet Of The USSR of 14-02-1941.
On awarding Orders and Medal of the USSR to commanding staff and Red Army Soldiers of Border Troops of the NKVD. In commemoration of the XX anniversary of Border Troops of the NKVD USSR, noting the dedication and courage in guarding the borders of the Socialist Homeland, as well as achievements in military and political training of troops, to award: Medal "For Bravery" #61 Corporal Ivan Stepanovich Telegeenko. Telegeenko was born in Zaporozh'e on 3rd October 1918, but no additional information can be found. The recipients of these awards, that have service records available for 1940 are all placed along the border with the Empire Of Great Manchuria. There is a lot being unsaid in the title of the decree as a Red Army Soldier doesn't get an Order Of Lenin for political training. The original physical Documents are not available currently, but I do have an email from the archive confirming that this Medal was issued to Corporal Telegeenko.
__________________
"Signed with his own rubber stamp" |
12-26-2019, 10:14 PM | #7 |
Forum Administrator
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Deep In The Archives.
Age: 17
Posts: 12,074
|
Re: For Bravery,0022201,Border Guard,"Ussurijsk" Border Post,Habarovsk Kraj
Just like that the key piece to the story comes to light.
"17th May 1939 Border Post Ussurijsk, Commander of the detachment Tolstochub, Vladimir Vasil'evich Soldiers; Telegeenko, Ivan Stepanovich Nabytov, Mihail Ivanovich Rabinskij, Andrej Grigor'evich Gerasimov, Tihon Petrovich Belikov, Aleksej Ivanovich Otrep'ev Nikolaj Ivanovich defeated a numerically superior gang of Japanese-Manchurians" The plaque is no long placed at the site.
__________________
"Signed with his own rubber stamp" |
12-26-2019, 11:10 PM | #8 |
Forum Administrator
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Deep In The Archives.
Age: 17
Posts: 12,074
|
Re: For Bravery,0022201,Border Guard,"Ussurijsk" Border Post,Habarovsk Border Squad
More information on the day's events have come to light. The Japanese landed 22 men in an attempt to take an island near Habarovsk. The seven Soviet Border Guards put up a solid defence and one intruder was killed and three wounded. The attempt was thwarted and the boat that they landed from was later captured on the 28th May 1939 by the Bikin Border Guard Squad after another landing, that later action resulted in 16 awards to members of the Bikin Squad.
__________________
"Signed with his own rubber stamp" |
12-29-2019, 07:15 PM | #9 |
Forum Administrator
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Deep In The Archives.
Age: 17
Posts: 12,074
|
On 14th February 1957 (16 years to the day after the award of the Medal) the Executive Committee Of Habarovsk Kraj Soviet Of Deputies Of Labourers passed a decision on the protection of historical-revolutionary and archaeological memorials of the Kraj. The memorial dedicated to his action is listed as #54.
__________________
"Signed with his own rubber stamp" |
12-29-2019, 09:06 PM | #10 |
Forum Administrator
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Deep In The Archives.
Age: 17
Posts: 12,074
|
Re: For Bravery,0022201,Border Guard,"Ussurijsk" Border Post,Habarovsk Border Squad
The particular island which was successfully defended was the Greater Ussuri Island. On 14th October 2008 a third of this island along with Korejskij Island, Tarabarov Island, Vinogradnyj Island, Romashkin Island and an island that was previously unnamed but now known as Beidaidao (北代岛) were handed over to China, finally settling long standing border disputes in the area. The memorial base is now in the People's Republic Of China but the plaque itself has been moved as to remain in the Russian Federation. I believe it is currently in Kazakevichevo.
__________________
"Signed with his own rubber stamp" |
Bookmarks |
Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests) | |
|
|
Similar Threads | ||||
Thread | Thread Starter | Forum | Replies | Last Post |
For Bravery,0124700,Deputy Political Leader,9th Border Regiment Of Troops Of The NKVD | CtahhR | Researched Medals "For Bravery" | 2 | 11-12-2019 01:13 PM |
48th Border Guard Squad Of OGPU Banner. | slava1stclass | Internal Affairs/State Security Flags And Banners | 2 | 08-06-2011 05:51 PM |
105th Border Guard Regiment Of The NKVD Banner. | slava1stclass | Internal Affairs/State Security Flags And Banners | 1 | 08-01-2011 06:17 PM |
border guard post 1960-? | 25 unor 1948 | Czechoslovakian Uniforms | 0 | 09-02-2008 12:52 PM |
131st Border Guard Regiment OMSBON NKVD USSR Banner. | DougD | Internal Affairs/State Security Flags And Banners | 0 | 05-11-2007 04:31 PM |
$100.00