The Soviet Military Awards Page Forum  
  • Serial Numbers Database 2.0
Enter Here

vBClassified Featured Listings
Ilichenko Labor Vet
Order of Maternal Glory, 2nd Class
Velichko Couple
Echoes of War
Pankov 40 AF

Go Back   The Soviet Military Awards Page Forum > Soviet Awards Forums > Republics Of The Soviet Union > Russian Soviet Federative Socialist Republic > RSFSR Titles And Prizes

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-16-2013, 04:13 PM   #1
Keith
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: Fairfax, Virginia
Age: 52
Posts: 202
State Prize Of The RSFSR Named N. K. Krupskaja.

State Prize of the RSFSR Krupskaya - Award presented by CM RSFSR for literature and art for children. Awarded in the years 1969-1991 in the amount of one annual premium in all kinds of artistic activities. Awarded awarded the title "Laureate of the State Prize of the Russian Federation", and was handed plaques and diplomas.


Winners of the State Prize of the RSFSR Krupskaya 1969Nosov, Nikolai - a trilogy of "The Adventures of Dunno and His Friends" (1954), "Dunno in Sun City" (1958), "Dunno on the Moon" ( 1964-1965).
1970 Alekseev, Sergey - for the book "One Hundred Stories of Russian History" (1966).
1971 Prilezhaeva, Masha - for the book "The Life of Lenin" (1970).
1972 Dehterev, Boris - for illustration and design books for children and youth: "Childhood" by M. Gorky, "Notes of a Hunter" Turgenev.
1973 Rachev, Eugene M. - for illustration and design books for children and young people: "Terem-Mansion," "Fables" Ivan Krylov, "Fables" by S. Mikhalkov.
1974 Aleksin (Goberman) Anatoly G., author of plays, Sperantova, Valentina, performer roles in productions of "Call and come" and "Reply-To" AG Alexina, staged at GTSDT.
1975 Knyazeva, Lidia - for performing the title role and the role of Prince Edward in spektkle "Tom Canty" SV Mikhalkov MTYUZ on stage.
1976 Sladkov, Nikolai - for the book "Shark newspaper."
1977 Kuznetsova, Agnes A. - for the story, "We bow" (1976).
1978 Lungin, Simon L., script, Menchov, Vladimir V., director, Bitz, Mikhail I., operator; Khanayeva, Eugene Nikandrovna, who plays Maria Vasilievna Devyatova - for the feature film "The Lottery" (1976), produced by "Mosfilm ".
1979 Pavlishin, Gennadiy - for illustration collection DD Nagishkina "Amur fairy tale."
1980 Lihanov, Albert A. - for the novel "My General," and the novel "Deception", "Solar Eclipse".
1981 Lvovsky, Michael G., writer, Lebedev, Nikolai and Yasan, Ernest V., directors, Mironov, Valery A., operator; Fedotov, Alexander E., artist - for the film "In my death I ask Blame Klava K." (1979), produced by the studio "thumbnail".
1982 Boyko, Rostislav G. - for the children's opera "Zavalyayka Station", "Quartet" and the song cycle "silver belt".
1983 Medvedev, Valery - for the children's book "Fantasy Barankin."
1984 Kushnirenko, George A., script; Chulyukin, Yuri S., writer and director, Kiselev, Peter D., painter, stem, Evgeny, who plays dad Dima, Varley, Natalya, who plays mom Kathy, Melnikov Eugene K., who plays the grandmother of Varvara Petrovna - for the film "I do not want to be an adult" (1982), produced by "Mosfilm".
1985 Pogodin, Radii Petrovich - for the book "Azure cock My Childhood" (1983).
1986 Hrzhanovsky, Andrew Yu, author and director, Schnittke, Alfred Garrievich, composer - for artistic animated film trilogy, "I'm going to your memory ...", "And I'm with you again ...", "Autumn" production studio "Soyuzmultfilm".
1987 Myagkov, Boris, choreographer, Letov, Valentina V., Cheryeva Rosa Sharipovna, performer of the party; Terrible, Alexander, Executive Party - for the ballet "The Little Humpbacked Horse" Rodion Shchedrin, delivered at the Musical Theatre Komi (Syktyvkar).
1988 Ivanov, Sergey - for the story "He is not among us" and "thirteenth year of life."
1989 Geychenko, Semyon Stepanovich - for the books "Lukomorie" and "Testament to her grandson."
Yusupov Nuratdin Abakarovich - for the book of poems "Three gift".
1990 Berestov, Valentin D. - for the book of poems "Smile."
Ilyin, Alexey, artistic director, and Ch. APP conductor named VS Loktev - for concert programs of 1987-1989.
Karaev, Alexei Borisovich, director, Petrov, Alexander K., artist - for the animated film "Welcome" (1986), produced by the Sverdlovsk Film Studio.
Topoev Nicholas Shneiderman, lead author, Frolov, Valentine Glebovich, Tufts, Stanislav V. (posthumously), architects; Schekalev, Vladimir, design engineers, Klepikov, Vladimir D., muralist, Dikunov, Ivan Pavlovich, Park, Elsa N., sculptors, - for the building of the Voronezh Regional Puppet Theater.
1991 Praudin (Katz) Blagonravov director - for his production of "Alice in Wonderland" by L. Carroll, staged at the Yekaterinburg Spectators.
Sef (Faermark) Roald S. - for the book of poems "The key to the tale."

Here is the RSFSR badge - with ribbon like the RSFSR flag, not Order of Lenin ribbon like the USSR Ministry badge.
Attached Images
File Type: jpg KRUP.jpg (2.6 KB, 1 views)
Keith is offline   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Reply

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are Off
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Laureate Of The State Prize Of The RSFSR Named Brothers Vasil'ev. Tal Inbar RSFSR Titles And Prizes 2 05-04-2018 04:02 AM
Lviv State University Named Ivan Franko Identification. CtahhR UkSSR Paper Items 0 01-05-2015 06:41 PM
Laureate Prize Of Soviet Trade Unions Named Orlov, Petr Semenovich d-riemer Trade Unions 11 12-12-2014 09:05 AM
Choibalsan Prize And State Prize. rboomsma Mongolian Titles 4 09-20-2011 04:29 PM
Laureate Of The State Prize Named Shota Rustaveli. tashkentski GSSR Titles And Prizes 2 07-08-2003 07:43 AM

HOTCHKISS RIFLE & SHELLS UNIQUE CHINESE MANUAL MEDAL HONOR WINNER BOXER WAR NAVY
$49999.97
HOTCHKISS RIFLE & SHELLS UNIQUE CHINESE MANUAL MEDAL HONOR WINNER BOXER WAR NAVY picture1897 USMA Yearbook 39 Generals 3 Medal of Honor Gettysburg Custer 1st to FLY?WOW
$49500.0
1897 USMA Yearbook 39 Generals 3 Medal of Honor Gettysburg Custer 1st to FLY?WOW pictureVINTAGE AND RARE USS CORAL SEA Breeze CVA-43 Goin’ Home Issue 1969 Magazine Book
$20000.0
VINTAGE AND RARE USS CORAL SEA Breeze CVA-43 Goin’ Home Issue 1969 Magazine Book pictureRussian Soviet Order Khruschev signed ID Book Rudakov state leader CPSU Kremlin
$20000.0
Russian Soviet Order Khruschev signed ID Book Rudakov state leader CPSU Kremlin pictureWWII Ernie Pyle Original Typed Manuscript Inv. of Sicily 31 pages 1943 Brave Men
$12500.0
WWII Ernie Pyle Original Typed Manuscript Inv. of Sicily 31 pages 1943 Brave Men picture



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 03:10 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Copyright ©2011 Arthur G. Bates III